Hokuto Yume-Gakuin Sakura-gumi


Group Name :Hokuto Yume-gakuin Sakura-gumi (Hokuto Dream School Sakura Group)
Status : Active
Debut : 8 May 2011 at 15th Hokuto Jinya Sakura Festival. (Formed April 2011).
Base : Hokuto, Hokkaido (Local Idol)
Member : 4 (Reina, Moetan, Acchin, Natsuki)
Discography : 1 Single.
Affiliation : Style6.inc & Matchbox Entertainment.
Social Networking Services :Facebook | Twitter | Google+ | Soundcloud

Summary
Sakuragumi is local idol based in Hokuto, Hokkaido. Formed at April 2011 for the purpose of local revitalization and tourism PR to support the opening of Hokkaido Shinkansen Shin Hokuto Hakodate Station. They released their 1st single "Sakura-colored Yell" at 8 June 2013. They have done a lot of live performance in Hokuto. They also have Showroom account for each member where they can interact "directly" with the fans everyday. They also have NND channel.

Original Song
Hokutoe GO! ,Sakurairo Yell, Tomatomatomato

Members
Reina
(Always Cheerful, the moodmaker)
Nickname : Reichan
Birthdate : 8 June 1995
Blood Type : A
Twitter : @Reina__0608
Blog : http://ameblo.jp/reina-aaaluv/

Moeka (Always doing the best all the time!)
Nickname : Moetan
Birthdate : 13 March 1996
Blood Type : O
Twitter : @moet0313
Blog : http://ameblo.jp/hysmoet0313/

Asuka (Seriously good Vocalist)
Nickname : Acchin
Birthdate : 12 May 1998
Blood Type : B
Twitter : @acchin_sakura
Blog : http://ameblo.jp/asukadayo4173/

Natuki (Won't lose to anyone in many hobby)
Nickname : Nacchan
Birthdate : 15 September 1998
Blood Type : O
Twitter : @natukiryokura09
Blog : http://ameblo.jp/natuki-0915/

2014-12-31 こんばんは!Good eveningお久しぶりになってしまい It's been a long time,すみません…(´・_・`)sorry今日は今年最後の日!Today is the last day of the year!ということで…That's
Every year the number of the Idol Group in Japan is keep rising and rising.
Just curious, so i did a little research. There are 8 members who have been
Nippon Budokan, a well-known concert arena in Japan. Located in the heart of Tokyo. The
November 11 [Tue], 2014, 11:30皆さん初めまして! Everyone, nice to meet you! 南沙良(みなみ さら)です(*´∇`) I'm Minami Sara

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *