TSURI×BIT


Group Name : TSURI×BIT
Status : Active
Debut : 22 May 2013 (Single), 24 May 2013 at Akasaka Genki Theater (Live)
Base : Tokyo
Member : 5 (Chanaya, Sakusan, Miichan, Nacchan, Ayutan)
Theme : Fishing
Discography : 4 Singles, 3 Limited Singles, 1 Album, 1 Compilation Album
Affiliation : Sugar&Spice Model Agency.
Social Networking Services :TwitterFacebook | Website

Summary
Tsuribit is from words "Tsuri" (Fishing) and "Bit" (Smallest unit) with multiplication mark, it can also read "Tsurihito" (Fisher). Idol Unit that consisted of girls who want to go deep with fishing either as sport or as leisure. Debuted 22 May 2013 with the release of the limited single "Start Dash". Their catchphrase is "Someday i'll fish the world!" (It can also be interpreted "They'll make the world to become their fans")
Their main concept is that the members is a beginner in fishing and with the experience they'll grow as a fisher also as performer and as idol at the same time. Fishing is the main pillar of their activities, the example is deciding the center for single with fishing competition and fishing event with fans.
They have official fans club named "Gyoshin kurabu" (Fish Finder Club), they also have fish index in their website.

Discography
One of the PV for their single "Go! Go! Fishing!" (You can find the rest at that channel, that is youtube channel for their record company . Kisspoint Records) :

Singles

  1. Manatsu no tentai kansoku (24 July 2013)
  2. Vanilla na Sora (27 November 2013)
  3. Tabidachi kirari (26 March 2014)
  4. Odoro yo, fish (30 July 2014)
Limited Singles

  1. Start Dash!! (22 May 2013)
  2. FISH ISLAND (10 October 2013)
  3. Go! Go!! Fishing (10 October 2014)

Compilation Album
    Disney Rocks!!! Girl's Power!(22 January 2014)
Album
    Fishing Life (10 December 2014)

Members
1) Kikima Aya
Birthday : 2000/11/19
Fish you want to catch : Tuna
Color : Red
Nickname : Chanaaya
Special Skill : Piano

2) Ando Sakura
Birthday : 2001/3/23
Fish you want to catch : Swordfish
Color : Pink
Nickname : Sakusan,
Special Skill : Calligraphy

3) Hasegawa Mizuki
Birthday : 1998/2/13
Fish you want to catch : Red sea bream
Color : Light Blue
Nickname : Miichan
Special Skill : Can do anything with hullahoop. Sweet-selling

4) Takeuchi Natsuki
Birthday : 2000/8/25
Fish you want to catch : Skipjack Tuna
Color : Yellow
Nickname : , Nacchan
Special Skill : Impersonating Crow

5) Konishi Ayu
Birthday : 2001/4/30
Fish you want to catch : Sweetfish (Ayu)
Color : Green
Nickname : , Ayutan
Special Skill : Jazz dance, Piano

This is the continuation from the last part, some latest major debuting idols and some
Every year the number of the Idol Group in Japan is keep rising and rising.
Just curious, so i did a little research. There are 8 members who have been
Nippon Budokan, a well-known concert arena in Japan. Located in the heart of Tokyo. The
November 11 [Tue], 2014, 11:30皆さん初めまして! Everyone, nice to meet you! 南沙良(みなみ さら)です(*´∇`) I'm Minami Sara

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *